Alumni


Congratulations to all of our alumni! If you don’t see your name please contact us!!

2016
Ashley Wesenberg, Emerald Ridge HS, Utah State University (NCAA D1)
Camryn Skari, Todd Beamer HS, Gallaudet University (NCAA D3)
Elly McEachern, Curtis HS, Utah University
Kara Bajema*, Lynden Christian, University of Washington (NCAA D1)
Kyla Morgan, Bethel HS, Central Washington (NCAA D2)
Makenna Smith, Emerald Ridge HS, Central Washington (NCAA D2)
Marin Malich, Gig Harbor HS, Arizona University
Megan Houston, Mount Rainier HS, Redlands University (NCAA D3)
Ryan Dubinsky, Curtis HS, Southern Virginia University (NCAA D3)
Shayne McPherson*, Kennedy Catholic, University of Washington  (NCAA D1)
Taylor Kindsfater, Stadium HS, Tacoma Community College (NWAC)
* denotes did not play last club season at Puget Sound

2015
Addison Picha, Puyallup HS, University of San Diego (NCAA D1)
Anna Johnson, Cascade Christian, Drexel University
Carson Heilborn, Auburn Riverside, University of New Mexico (NCAA D1)
Eva Linden, Fife, Portland State University (NCAA D1)
Jenna Mullen, Emerald Ridge, Portland State University (NCAA D1)
Jessica Davis, Emerald Ridge, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs (NCAA D2)
Jordyn Brugler, Graham-Kapowsin, Linfield College (NCAA D3)
Katelyn Poitras, Gig Harbor, Concordia University Portland (NAIA)
Lexi Lockhart, Kentlake, Northern State University (NCAA D2)
Mae Thungc, Kentridge, Western Washington University (NCAA D2)
Paige Schiefderstein, Capital, Cabrillo College (CCCAA)
Precious Atafua, Auburn Riverside, Casper College (NJCAA)
Reed Copeland, Todd Beamer, University of Wyoming (NCAA D1)
Roxanne King, Auburn Riverside, Minot State University (NCAA D2)
Taylor Tibbetts, Tenino, Dixie State University (NCAA D2)
Vegas Casey, Bonney Lake, Saint Martins University (NCAA D2)

2014
Margaux Arntson, Annie Wright HS, Claremont-McKenna College
Eastyn Baleto, West Seattle HS, University of New Mexico
Molly Cichosz, Auburn MountainView HS, Loyola University Maryland
Michaela Hall, Centralia HS, Western Washington University
Megan Huff, Todd Beamer HS, University of Hawaii
Hanna Kumasaka, Seattle Christian HS, George Fox University
Courtney New, Bethel HS, Olympic College
Aliya Ranis, Todd Beamer HS, Highline College
Maya Williamson, Auburn MountainView HS, Lewis & Clark State University

2013
Brenna Bruil, Auburn Riverside HS, Whitworth College
Maddie Davis, Puyallup HS, University Alaska Fairbanks
Emily Harris, Skyline HS, University of Arizona*
Lani Kalalau, Annie Wright HS, Western Oregon University
Chloe Mensching, Todd Beamer HS, Highline College
Kelsea Meyers, Rogers HS, George Fox University
*attending/not playing volleyball

2012
Sarah Caylor, Stadium HS, Western Washington University
Kylai Cooley, Emerald Ridge, Bellevue College/Pacific Lutheran University
Megan Daley, Mount Rainier HS, Western Washington University*
HayleeMae Dennis, Enumclaw HS, Central Idaho University
Ryann Ensrud, Puyallup HS, Eastern Washington University
Emily Farnham, Curtis HS, Pacific University
Chloe Hallum, Olympia HS, Vassar College
Kali Johnson, Bellarmine Prep HS, Bethel University
Peyton Kellog, Rogers, Green River College
MaeLynn Lautalo, Federal Way HS, Green River College
Sidney Norris, Rogers, Montana Technical College
Jessy Taitano, Bellarmine Prep HS, Irvine*
Tricia Vantino, Central Kitsap HS, Western Washington University*
Erika Waldner, Tumwater HS, Central Washington University
Shea-Linn White, Graham Kapowsin HS, St. Martin’s University
Alison Wuerch, Auburn Riverside HS, Washington State University*
*attending/not playing volleyball

2011
Alexis Wesley, Central Kitsap, Memphis University
Asha Hill, Central Kitsap, Central Arizona College
Carly Bottemiller, Federal Way, Cal Lutheran University
Cherene O’Hara, Kent Meridian, Edinboro University/Western Oregon University
Mackenzie Teigen, Curtis HS, George Fox University
Monica McConnaughey, Federal Way, Lower Columbia College/Lincoln Memorial University

2009
Ashleigh Pollard, Rogers HS, Southern Idaho College
Brooke Bray, Auburn Riverside HS (2010), University of Montana
Jocelyn Levig, Sumner HS, Oregon/University of SanFrancisco
Katie Ferguson, Stadium HS, Saint Martins University
Katie Grajewski, Kentwood HS, Idaho State University
Liz Haskey, Puyallup HS, University of Puget Sound
Megan McBride, Auburn Mountainview HS, Oregon State University

2008
Meagan Ganzer, Tahoma HS, Washington State University (All-American)/ Professional Overseas
Dominicka Kristinikova, Auburn Riverside HS, Portland State University

2007
Stephanie Slatt, Kennedy HS, Notre Dame
Chantilly Watson, Spanaway Lake HS, University of Wyoming
Santia Sanders, River Ridge HS, College of Southern Idaho
Kirstyn Druzianich, Bellarmine Prep HS, St. Martin’s University
Brittany Tillman, Lakes HS, Washington State University

2006
Shealun Campisi, White River HS, St. Martin’s University
Deidre Scheidt, Fife HS, Central Washington University

2005
Lindsey Fryer, Central Kitsap HS, Northwest Nazarene
Jen Oney, Spanaway Lake HS, Portland State University
Jalen Pendon, Spanaway Lake HS, Washington State University
Savannah Reid, Bethel HS, Portland State University
Jaclyn Thomas, Spanaway Lake HS, Portland State University

2004
Collese Dornan, Fife HS, North Idaho College
Chanelle Larson, Auburn Riverside HS, North Idaho College
Stacie Matz, Wilson HS, Western Oregon
Stephanie Olsen, South Kitsap HS, Villanova University
Megan Kosel, Emerald Ridge HS, Pacific Lutheran University

2003
Lorissa Barbee, Curtis HS, Central Washington
Amy D’Amato, Steilacoom HS, NW Missouri State
Heather Gordon, Onalaska HS, Eastern Washington
Giselle Grabowski, Evergreen Lutheran, East Kentucky
Lisa Hall, Olympia HS, St. Martin’s University
Katrina Jensen, Thomas Jefferson HS, Mt. Hood College
Jamie Petersen, Kentwood HS, Western Washington

2002
Corrinne Chapin, Bethel HS, Northern Colorado
Amy Frederick, Life Christian Academy, St. Martin’s College
Keana Morrisey, Curtis HS, St. Martin’s College
Cristina Null, Decatur HS, Central Washington
Katie Ralph, South Kitsap HS, East Tennesee State
Darcy Scheidt, Fife HS, Central Washington
Jenna Tomko, Bellarmine Prep HS, Lemoyne College New York
Christy Tyrrell, Bellarmine Prep HS, Carroll College @ Montana

2001
Rachel Dahlstedt, Stanwood HS, Fresno Pacific University
Lacey Geinger, Bethel HS, Masters (California)
Jen Hendricksen, Fife HS, Pacific Lutheran University
Kimber Kirschner, Eatonville HS, Central Washington University
Lynn Kovacevich, Rogers HS, Seattle University
Katy Kubista, Wilson HS, University of Montana
Britney Lund, Curtis HS, Fresno Pacific University
Mel Tuivai, Kent Meridian HS, Memphis State University
Jodi Zaffino, Decatur HS, Willamette University

2000
Lisa Beauchene,Fife HS, Sacramento State University
Kim Conder, Rogers HS, Lewis & Clark State College
Linny Kilsgaard, Auburn HS, Northern Colorado
Jenny Lloyd, Fife HS, University of SC @ Aiken

1999
Kristy Carstenson, Puyallup HS, Western Oregon
Erin Miller, Fife HS, Massachusetts @ Lowell
Jennifer Medl, Puyallup HS, Alaska @ Fairbanks
Jennifer Coffey, Auburn Riverside HS, Louisiana State @ Monroe
Crin Stokey, Auburn Riverside HS, West Texas State University

1998
Dori Bartusch, Bethel HS, Western Washington
Renee Beauchene, Fife HS, Pacific Lutheran University
Rachelle Cooper, South Kitsap HS, Western Washington
Breen Eddinger, Bellarmine Prep HS, Villanova University
Mary Fitterer, Fife HS, Boston College
Angie Johnson, Auburn HS, North Arizona State
Kristen Johnson, Olympia HS, Washington State University
Kelby Saxwold, Fife HS, University of Missouri
Kristen Sloboden, Fife HS, West Texas State University
Annie Wagner, Auburn Riverside HS, Temple College

1997
Sandy Arend, Puyallup HS, Lewis & Clark State College
Jill Dean, Thomas Jefferson HS, Western Washington
Lisa Fryer, Sequim HS, North Carolina State
Michelle Griffin, Bellarmine Prep, West Point Military Academy
Michelle Parker, Auburn HS, Western Washington
Lora Spencer, Sumner HS, Cameron @ Oklahoma
Anna Marie Thornton, Lincoln HS, Pacific Lutheran University

1996
Suzanne Beauchene, Fife HS, Pacific Lutheran University
Michelle Boyle, Bellarmine Prep HS, Gonzaga University
Amee Carrothers, Fife HS, St. Peters New Jersey
Stephanie Dahlstedt, Mt. Vernon HS, Eastern Washington
Janna Merryfield, Bellarmine Prep HS, Dartmouth
Shawna Sears, Auburn HS, Portland State University
Shawnna Sessler, Fife HS, St. Martin’s College

1995
Kymm Lingnaw, Auburn HS, Lewis & Clark State College

1994
Angie Beauchene, Fife HS, Lewis & Clark State College
Kara Bjorklund, Olympia HS, University of Washington
Kelsey Case, Enumclaw HS, University of Rhode Island
Mary Finnerty, Bellarmine Prep HS, Gonzaga University
Nicola Parker, Auburn HS, Western Washington
Lori Inman, Thomas Jefferson HS, University of Puget Sound
Kelly Kravitz, Olympia HS, St. Martin’s College

1993
Lora Botha, White River HS, Eastern Washington
Katrina Carlson, Peninsula HS, Eastern Washington
Michelle Frymier, Bellarmine Prep HS, Army Academy
Stephanie Papke, Auburn HS, Washington State University (All-American)
Heidi Pasinetti, Fife HS, Pacific Lutheran University
Sarah Silvernail, Fife HS, Washington State University (All-American)/ USA National Olympic Team / Professional